Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

 

Leadership

         

 Mrs McDermid

Head Teacher 

Mr Jennings

Deputy Head

Mrs Johnson

Y5/6 Leader

Hazel Teacher

Mrs Davies

Year 3/4 Leader

Maple Teacher

 

         

Mrs Sutton

Nursery/Reception Leader

Beech Teacher

Mrs Milner

SENCO

     

 

 

Foundation stage

         

Mrs Sutton

Nursery/Reception Leader

Beech Teacher

Mr Kriehn

Chestnut Teacher

Miss Worthy

Acorn Teacher

Miss Carty

Inclusion TA

Miss Ahmed

Inclusion TA

         

Mrs Hirst

Reading Assistant

Mrs Dent

Teaching Assistant

Miss Gomersall

Inclusion TA

Mrs McKenna

HLTA

Miss Earnshaw

Inclusion TA

Mrs Moriarty

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mason

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Murphy

Teaching Assistant

Miss Shaw

Teaching Assistant

 

 

KS1

         

Mrs Aggarwal

Willow (Y1)

Teacher

Mrs Butler

Elm (Y1) Teacher

Miss Hinchcliffe

Silver Birch (Y2) Teacher

Miss Bleakley

Elder (Y2) Teacher

Mrs Miles

HTLA

 

 

Mrs Hopps

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs Earle

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs Lockwood

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Miss Drummond

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Miss Lacey

Inclusion TA

 

 

Miss Pickard

Inclusion TA

 

Mrs Williams

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Garnett

Inclusion TA

 

Mrs Hartley

Inclusion TA

 

 

 

LKS2

         

Mrs Davies

Hawthorn (Y3) Teacher

KS Leader

Mrs Horan

Maple (Y3) Teacher

Mr Sands

Aspen (Y4)

Teacher

Miss Birkett

Yew Tree (Y4)

Teacher

Mrs Barnett

Teacher

         

Mr Harrison

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Clifford-Wilson

Teacher

Miss Kilvington

HLTA

Mrs Close

HLTA

Mrs Ineson

Inclusion TA

Mrs Horner

Reading Assistant

Mrs Pavon

Reading Assistant

Miss Thornton

Inclusion TA

   

UKS2

         

Mrs Johnson

Hazel (Y6)

KS Leader

Mr Swanston

Holly (Y6) Teacher

Miss Taylor

Rowan (Y5) Teacher

Miss Beatt

Oak (Y5) Teacher

Miss Garfoot

Teacher

         

Miss Gawthorp

Behaviour Support Worker

Mrs Ford

Teacher

Miss Hall

HLTA

Mrs Powell

HLTA

Miss Davies

Behaviour Support Worker

Mrs Green

Inclusion TA

Mrs Ingham

Inclusion TA

Mrs McCann

Inclusion TA

Mrs Paylor

Inclusion TA

 

 

 

Admin and Support staff

           

Mrs McDougle

Pupil and Family support officer

Mrs Lishman

Business Manager

Miss Baker

Admin Assistant

Miss Barraclough

Admin Assistant

Mrs Banks

Librarian

 

 

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Edwards

Miss Farrar

Miss Law

Mrs Fryer

Mrs Salt

 

Miss Spencer

Miss Brook

Miss Green

Miss Wilson

Miss Gomersall

Mrs Horner

Mrs Yeadon

Mrs Hirst

 

       
Top