Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Headteacher

Miss Smithson

Deputy Headteacher

Mr Jennings

Phase Leaders

Mrs Sutton - Nursery & Reception

Mr Williams - Year 1 & 2

Mrs Davies - Year 3 & 4

Mr Watkins - Year 5 & 6

SENCo

Mrs Green

Inclusion Support Workers

Miss Pickard

Miss Thornton

Behaviour Support Worker

Miss Davies

Pupil and Family Support Worker

Mrs McDougle

Business Manager

Mrs Lishman

Admin Assistants

Miss Baker

Miss Barraclough

Teachers

Mrs Sutton – Acorn

Mr Kriehn – Chestnut

Miss O'Brien - Beech

Miss Worthy – Willow

Miss Atkinson – Elm

Mrs Green & Miss Aggarwal – Elder

Mr Williams – Silverbirch

Mr Goldon – Hawthorn

Mr Haddock – Maple

Mrs Davies – Yewtree

Miss Cooper – Aspen

Miss Hodgson – Oak

Mr Sands – Rowan

Mr Watkins – Holly

Miss Hitchen– Hazel

Mrs Butler 

Mrs Johnson

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Miss Kilvington

Mrs Powell

Mrs McKenna

Mrs Close

Miss Ahmed

Miss Hall

Mrs Arnett

Teaching Assistants

Miss Green

Miss Lacey

Mrs Mason

Miss Garnett

Mr Harrison

Miss McCann

Mrs Murphy

Mrs Williams

Mrs Earle

Mrs Dent

Mrs Hopps

Miss Mitchell

Miss Gawthorp

Mrs Kennally

Miss Drummond

Miss Earnshaw

Mrs Paylor

Mrs Lockwood

Mrs Moriarty

Ollie Owl Club

Mrs Taylor – Childcare Manager

Mrs Devereux – Childcare Supervisor

Mrs Hirst – Childcare Assistant

Mrs Noraei – Childcare Assistant

Miss Jessey – Childcare Assistant

 

Catering Staff

Mrs Murrell – School Cook

Mrs Cromack – Catering Staff

Mrs Tordoff – Catering Staff

Miss Lowe – Catering Staff

Miss Booth – Catering Staff

Miss Hedley – Catering Staff

 

Lunchtime Staff

Miss Spencer

Mrs O’Brien

Miss Law

Miss Farrar

Mrs Hirst

Mrs Edwards

Miss Eden

Mrs Lee

Miss Wilson

Peripatetic Staff

Mr Wears – Music Teacher

Mr Johnson – Music Teacher

Miss Malyon - Dance Coach

Mr Gonzalez – Sports Coach

Miss Starkie - Sports Coach

Governors

Mr Lambert - Chair of Governors

Miss Smithson - Staff Governor

Mr Jennings - Staff Governor

Mrs Johnson - Co-Opted Governor

Dr Mwanje - Co-Opted Governor

Cllr Ann Forsaith - Associate Governor

Mr Johnson - Co-Opted Governor

Mr Sheikh - Parent Governor

Mrs Bryant - Parent Governor

Premises Staff

Mr Haynes – Site Manager

Mrs Edwards – Cleaner

Mrs Longford – Cleaner

Mrs Champion – Cleaner

Miss McIntyre - Cleaner

Miss Wilson - Cleaner

Miss Gawthorp - Cleaner

Mr Salt - Gardner

Top